Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G308 Train Route and Timetable

G308 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G308 1 Chengdu East -- 10:48 0min
G308 2 Deyang 11:11 11:13 23min
G308 3 Mianyang 11:30 11:34 42min
G308 4 Jiangyou 11:51 11:53 01h 03min
G308 5 Guangyuan 12:33 12:37 01h 45min
G308 6 Hanzhong 13:21 13:23 02h 33min
G308 7 Chenggu North 13:34 13:36 02h 46min
G308 8 Xian North 14:42 14:55 03h 54min
G308 9 Weinan North 15:11 15:13 04h 23min
G308 10 Huashan North 15:30 15:32 04h 42min
G308 11 Luoyang Longmen 16:24 16:27 05h 36min
G308 12 Zhengzhou East 17:05 17:13 06h 17min
G308 13 Xinxiang East 17:33 17:35 06h 45min
G308 14 Anyang East 18:01 18:03 07h 13min
G308 15 Handan East 18:20 18:22 07h 32min
G308 16 Shijiazhuang 19:01 19:05 08h 13min
G308 17 Shijiazhuang Airport 19:19 19:21 08h 31min
G308 18 Baoding East 19:48 19:50 09h 0min
G308 19 Zhuozhou East 20:11 20:13 09h 23min
G308 20 Beijing West 20:38 -- 09h 50min