Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G308 Train Route and Timetable

G308 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G308 1 Chengdu East -- 10:56 0min
G308 2 Deyang 11:19 11:21 23min
G308 3 Mianyang 11:38 11:40 42min
G308 5 Guangyuan 12:33 12:37 01h 37min
G308 6 Hanzhong 13:21 13:23 02h 25min
G308 7 Chenggu North 13:34 13:36 02h 38min
G308 8 Xian North 14:42 14:55 03h 46min
G308 9 Weinan North 15:11 15:13 04h 15min
G308 10 Huashan North 15:30 15:32 04h 34min
G308 11 Luoyang Longmen 16:24 16:27 05h 28min
G308 12 Zhengzhou East 17:05 17:13 06h 09min
G308 13 Xinxiang East 17:33 17:35 06h 37min
G308 14 Anyang East 18:01 18:03 07h 05min
G308 15 Handan East 18:20 18:22 07h 24min
G308 16 Shijiazhuang 19:01 19:05 08h 05min
G308 17 Shijiazhuang Airport 19:19 19:21 08h 23min
G308 18 Baoding East 19:48 19:50 08h 52min
G308 19 Zhuozhou East 20:11 20:13 09h 15min
G308 20 Beijing West 20:38 -- 09h 42min