Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G308 Train Route and Timetable

G308 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G308 1 Chengdu East -- 10:50 0min
G308 2 Deyang 11:13 11:15 23min
G308 3 Mianyang 11:32 11:34 42min
G308 4 Jiangyou 11:51 11:53 01h 01min
G308 5 Guangyuan 12:33 12:37 01h 43min
G308 6 Hanzhong 13:21 13:23 02h 31min
G308 7 Chenggu North 13:34 13:36 02h 44min
G308 8 Xian North 14:42 14:55 03h 52min
G308 9 Weinan North 15:11 15:13 04h 21min
G308 10 Huashan North 15:30 15:32 04h 40min
G308 11 Luoyang Longmen 16:24 16:27 05h 34min
G308 12 Zhengzhou East 17:05 17:13 06h 15min
G308 13 Xinxiang East 17:33 17:35 06h 43min
G308 14 Anyang East 18:01 18:03 07h 11min
G308 15 Handan East 18:20 18:22 07h 30min
G308 16 Shijiazhuang 19:01 19:05 08h 11min
G308 17 Shijiazhuang Airport 19:19 19:21 08h 29min
G308 18 Baoding East 19:48 19:50 08h 58min
G308 19 Zhuozhou East 20:11 20:13 09h 21min
G308 20 Beijing West 20:38 -- 09h 48min