Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G308 Train Route and Timetable

G308 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G308 1 Chengdu East -- 10:56 0min
G308 2 Deyang 11:20 11:22 24min
G308 3 Mianyang 11:39 11:41 43min
G308 4 Guangyuan 12:31 12:35 01h 35min
G308 5 Hanzhong 13:21 13:23 02h 25min
G308 6 Chenggu North 13:34 13:36 02h 38min
G308 7 Huyi 14:24 14:26 03h 28min
G308 8 Xian North 14:47 14:59 03h 51min
G308 9 Huashan North 15:27 15:29 04h 31min
G308 10 Mianchi South 16:08 16:10 05h 12min
G308 11 Luoyang Longmen 16:28 16:30 05h 32min
G308 12 Zhengzhou East 17:08 17:22 06h 12min
G308 13 Anyang East 18:03 18:05 07h 07min
G308 14 Shijiazhuang 18:57 19:00 08h 01min
G308 15 Baoding East 19:36 19:39 08h 40min
G308 16 Beijing West 20:20 -- 09h 24min