Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G305 Train Route and Timetable

G305 is a high speed train running from Tianjin West Railway Station to Hong Kong Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G305 1 Tianjin West -- 11:05 0min
G305 2 Shengfang 11:22 11:24 17min
G305 3 Baiyangdian 11:55 11:58 50min
G305 4 Shijiazhuang 12:44 12:47 01h 39min
G305 5 Handan East 13:26 13:41 02h 21min
G305 6 Zhengzhou East 14:34 14:38 03h 29min
G305 7 Wuhan 16:26 16:36 05h 21min
G305 8 Yueyang East 17:27 17:30 06h 22min
G305 9 Changsha South 18:04 18:08 06h 59min
G305 10 Hengyang East 18:45 18:47 07h 40min
G305 11 Guangzhou South 20:43 20:48 09h 38min
G305 14 Hong Kong 21:44 -- 10h 39min