Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G305 Train Route and Timetable

G305 is a high speed train running from Tianjin West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G305 1 Tianjin West -- 10:57 0min
G305 2 Baiyangdian 11:41 11:43 44min
G305 3 Shijiazhuang 12:29 12:32 01h 32min
G305 4 Handan East 13:11 13:14 02h 14min
G305 5 Zhengzhou East 14:08 14:11 03h 11min
G305 6 Wuhan 15:56 16:00 04h 59min
G305 7 Yueyang East 16:50 16:52 05h 53min
G305 8 Changsha South 17:26 17:30 06h 29min
G305 9 Hengyang East 18:07 18:09 07h 10min
G305 10 Guangzhou South 19:59 -- 09h 02min