Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2985 Train Route and Timetable

G2985 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Tongren Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2985 1 Chongqing West -- 14:19 0min
G2985 2 Qijiang East 14:45 14:48 26min
G2985 3 Ganshui East 15:02 15:04 43min
G2985 4 Zunyi 15:50 15:52 01h 31min
G2985 5 Zunyi South 16:05 16:11 01h 46min
G2985 6 Guiyang East 16:50 16:54 02h 31min
G2985 7 Kaili South 17:28 17:31 03h 09min
G2985 8 Tongren South 18:07 18:09 03h 48min
G2985 9 18:28 18:30 04h 09min
G2985 10 Tongren 18:45 -- 04h 26min