Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G298 Train Route and Timetable

G298 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Jinan East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G298 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 18:09 0min
G298 2 Suzhou North 18:32 18:34 23min
G298 3 Wuxi East 18:44 18:46 35min
G298 4 Zhenjiang South 19:17 19:19 01h 08min
G298 5 Nanjing South 19:38 19:42 01h 29min
G298 6 Dingyuan 20:12 20:17 02h 03min
G298 7 Bengbu South 20:33 20:48 02h 24min
G298 8 Suzhou East 21:10 21:12 03h 01min
G298 9 Xuzhou East 21:31 21:36 03h 22min
G298 10 Tengzhou East 22:02 22:04 03h 53min
G298 11 Qufu East 22:20 22:22 04h 11min
G298 12 Jinan West 22:54 23:00 04h 45min
G298 13 Jinan East 23:24 -- 05h 15min