Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G297 Train Route and Timetable

G297 is a high speed train running from Jinan East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G297 1 Jinan East -- 06:40 0min
G297 2 Jinan West 07:03 07:06 23min
G297 3 Taian Shandong 07:23 07:25 43min
G297 4 Qufu East 07:45 07:47 01h 05min
G297 5 Tengzhou East 08:03 08:05 01h 23min
G297 6 Xuzhou East 08:30 08:33 01h 50min
G297 7 Suzhou East 08:51 08:53 02h 11min
G297 8 Bengbu South 09:16 09:19 02h 36min
G297 9 Chuzhou 09:48 09:50 03h 08min
G297 10 Nanjing South 10:07 10:12 03h 27min
G297 11 Changzhou North 10:44 10:59 04h 04min
G297 12 Wuxi East 11:15 11:22 04h 35min
G297 13 Suzhou North 11:33 11:38 04h 53min
G297 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 12:03 -- 05h 23min