Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2964 Train Route and Timetable

G2964 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2964 1 Shenzhen North -- 10:32 0min
G2964 2 Humen 10:49 10:51 17min
G2964 3 Guangzhou South 11:08 11:12 36min
G2964 4 Zhaoqing East 11:47 11:49 01h 15min
G2964 5 Guilin West 13:34 13:38 03h 02min
G2964 6 Guiyang East 15:37 15:41 05h 05min
G2964 7 Yibin West 17:23 17:27 06h 51min
G2964 8 Leshan 18:08 18:10 07h 36min
G2964 9 Chengdu East 18:56 -- 08h 24min