Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2963 Train Route and Timetable

G2963 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2963 1 Chengdu East -- 09:49 0min
G2963 2 Leshan 10:35 10:38 46min
G2963 3 Yibin West 11:19 11:23 01h 30min
G2963 4 Guiyang East 13:05 13:09 03h 16min
G2963 5 Guilin West 15:07 15:11 05h 18min
G2963 6 Zhaoqing East 16:54 16:56 07h 05min
G2963 7 Guangzhou South 17:30 17:35 07h 41min
G2963 8 Humen 17:52 17:54 08h 03min
G2963 9 Shenzhen North 18:11 -- 08h 22min