Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2963 Train Route and Timetable

G2963 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2963 1 Chengdu East -- 09:49 0min
G2963 2 Leshan 10:35 10:37 46min
G2963 3 Yibin West 11:18 11:23 01h 29min
G2963 4 Guiyang East 13:05 13:09 03h 16min
G2963 5 Sanjiang South 14:43 14:45 04h 54min
G2963 6 Guilin West 15:13 15:17 05h 24min
G2963 7 Zhaoqing East 17:01 17:03 07h 12min
G2963 8 Guangzhou South 17:37 17:41 07h 48min
G2963 9 Humen 17:58 18:01 08h 09min
G2963 10 Shenzhen North 18:18 -- 08h 29min