Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2962 Train Route and Timetable

G2962 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Guilin North Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2962 1 Shenzhen North -- 18:08 0min
G2962 2 Humen 18:25 18:27 17min
G2962 3 Guangzhou South 18:44 18:52 36min
G2962 4 Foshan West 19:12 19:14 01h 04min
G2962 5 Zhaoqing East 19:34 19:36 01h 26min
G2962 6 Hezhou 20:30 20:32 02h 22min
G2962 7 Gongcheng 20:59 21:01 02h 51min
G2962 8 Guilin North 21:36 -- 03h 28min