Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G296 Train Route and Timetable

G296 is a high speed train running from Nanchang West Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G296 1 Nanchang West -- 14:35 0min
G296 2 Fuzhou East 15:00 15:02 25min
G296 3 Yingtan North 15:16 15:18 41min
G296 4 Shangrao 15:44 15:46 01h 09min
G296 5 Jinhua 16:30 16:37 01h 55min
G296 6 Yiwu 16:53 16:56 02h 18min
G296 7 Hangzhou East 17:30 17:34 02h 55min
G296 8 Huzhou 17:55 17:57 03h 20min
G296 9 Yixing 18:14 18:16 03h 39min
G296 10 Liyang 18:27 18:29 03h 52min
G296 11 Lishui Nanjing 18:45 18:50 04h 10min
G296 12 Jiangning 19:02 19:04 04h 27min
G296 13 Nanjing South 19:13 19:18 04h 38min
G296 14 Chuzhou 19:36 19:38 05h 01min
G296 15 Bengbu South 20:06 20:08 05h 31min
G296 16 Xuzhou East 20:45 20:54 06h 10min
G296 17 Tengzhou East 21:19 21:34 06h 44min
G296 18 Jinan West 22:17 -- 07h 42min