Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2956 Train Route and Timetable

G2956 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Baise Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2956 1 Shenzhen North -- 06:58 0min
G2956 2 Guangzhou South 07:27 07:36 29min
G2956 3 Zhaoqing East 08:12 08:15 01h 14min
G2956 4 Wuzhou South 09:04 09:06 02h 06min
G2956 5 Guigang 09:55 09:57 02h 57min
G2956 6 Nanning East 10:39 10:41 03h 41min
G2956 7 Nanning 10:52 10:56 03h 54min
G2956 8 Baise 12:12 -- 05h 14min