Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G295 Train Route and Timetable

G295 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Nanchang West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G295 1 Jinan West -- 06:56 0min
G295 2 Taian Shandong 07:13 07:16 17min
G295 3 Qufu East 07:35 07:37 39min
G295 4 Tengzhou East 07:54 07:56 58min
G295 5 Xuzhou East 08:21 08:23 01h 25min
G295 6 Suzhou East 08:42 08:44 01h 46min
G295 7 Chuzhou 09:30 09:32 02h 34min
G295 8 Nanjing South 09:51 10:00 02h 55min
G295 9 Lishui Nanjing 10:17 10:19 03h 21min
G295 10 Yixing 10:41 10:43 03h 45min
G295 11 Huzhou 11:01 11:03 04h 05min
G295 12 Hangzhou East 11:26 11:30 04h 30min
G295 13 Jinhua 12:16 12:21 05h 20min
G295 14 Quzhou 12:43 12:45 05h 47min
G295 15 Shangrao 13:12 13:14 06h 16min
G295 16 Yingtan North 13:40 13:42 06h 44min
G295 17 Nanchang West 14:18 -- 07h 22min