Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G294 Train Route and Timetable

G294 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Tianjin Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G294 1 Changsha South -- 08:35 0min
G294 2 Miluo East 08:53 08:55 18min
G294 3 Yueyang East 09:15 09:17 40min
G294 4 Chibi North 09:39 09:41 01h 04min
G294 5 Wuhan 10:14 10:17 01h 39min
G294 6 Xiaogan North 10:47 11:01 02h 12min
G294 7 Xinyang East 11:19 11:21 02h 44min
G294 8 Zhumadian West 11:46 11:49 03h 11min
G294 9 Luohe West 12:07 12:15 03h 32min
G294 10 Zhengzhou East 12:49 12:52 04h 14min
G294 11 Hebi East 13:23 13:25 04h 48min
G294 12 Anyang East 13:41 13:46 05h 06min
G294 13 Handan East 14:03 14:05 05h 28min
G294 14 Xingtai East 14:21 14:23 05h 46min
G294 15 Shijiazhuang 14:51 14:54 06h 16min
G294 16 Baoding East 15:30 15:32 06h 55min
G294 17 Baiyangdian 15:46 15:49 07h 11min
G294 18 Bazhou West 16:07 16:09 07h 32min
G294 19 Shengfang 16:25 16:27 07h 50min
G294 20 Tianjin West 16:43 16:50 08h 08min
G294 21 Tianjin 16:59 -- 08h 24min