Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G293 Train Route and Timetable

G293 is a high speed train running from Tianjin Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G293 1 Tianjin -- 10:49 0min
G293 2 Tianjin West 10:57 11:02 08min
G293 3 Shengfang 11:18 11:21 29min
G293 4 Baigou 11:45 11:49 56min
G293 5 Baiyangdian 11:59 12:03 01h 10min
G293 6 Baoding East 12:19 12:21 01h 30min
G293 7 Shijiazhuang 12:57 13:04 02h 08min
G293 8 Anyang East 13:55 13:57 03h 06min
G293 9 Hebi East 14:12 14:14 03h 23min
G293 10 Zhengzhou East 14:46 14:52 03h 57min
G293 11 Zhumadian West 15:44 15:51 04h 55min
G293 12 Xinyang East 16:16 16:19 05h 27min
G293 13 Wuhan 17:03 17:09 06h 14min
G293 14 Xianning North 17:33 17:35 06h 44min
G293 15 Yueyang East 18:05 18:15 07h 16min
G293 16 Miluo East 18:35 18:37 07h 46min
G293 17 Changsha South 18:56 -- 08h 07min