Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G293 Train Route and Timetable

G293 is a high speed train running from Tianjin Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G293 1 Tianjin -- 11:08 0min
G293 2 Tianjin West 11:16 11:21 08min
G293 3 Bazhou West 11:50 11:52 42min
G293 4 Baiyangdian 12:10 12:13 01h 02min
G293 5 Shijiazhuang 13:16 13:19 02h 08min
G293 6 Xingtai East 13:47 13:49 02h 39min
G293 7 Handan East 14:05 14:07 02h 57min
G293 8 Anyang East 14:24 14:26 03h 16min
G293 9 Xinxiang East 14:52 14:54 03h 44min
G293 10 Zhengzhou East 15:13 15:31 04h 05min
G293 11 Xuchang East 15:54 15:56 04h 46min
G293 12 Luohe West 16:12 16:15 05h 04min
G293 13 Xinyang East 16:55 16:57 05h 47min
G293 14 Xiaogan North 17:15 17:17 06h 07min
G293 15 Wuhan 17:48 17:55 06h 40min
G293 16 Changsha South 19:20 -- 08h 12min