Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2929 Train Route and Timetable

G2929 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2929 1 Chongqing West -- 06:36 0min
G2929 2 Zunyi 07:54 07:56 01h 18min
G2929 3 Guiyang East 08:45 08:49 02h 09min
G2929 4 Duyun East 09:27 09:29 02h 51min
G2929 5 Rongjiang 10:00 10:02 03h 24min
G2929 6 Sanjiang South 10:37 10:39 04h 01min
G2929 7 Guilin West 11:08 11:12 04h 32min
G2929 8 Yangshuo 11:34 11:37 04h 58min
G2929 9 Hezhou 12:13 12:15 05h 37min
G2929 10 Zhaoqing East 13:11 13:13 06h 35min
G2929 11 Foshan West 13:32 13:34 06h 56min
G2929 12 Guangzhou South 13:53 13:59 07h 17min
G2929 13 Shenzhen North 14:28 -- 07h 52min