Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2929 Train Route and Timetable

G2929 is a high speed train running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2929 1 Guiyang North -- 08:44 0min
G2929 2 Duyun East 09:28 09:30 44min
G2929 3 Sanjiang South 10:31 10:33 01h 47min
G2929 4 Guilin West 11:02 11:06 02h 18min
G2929 5 Yangshuo 11:28 11:30 02h 44min
G2929 6 Zhongshan West 12:00 12:02 03h 16min
G2929 7 Hezhou 12:12 12:14 03h 28min
G2929 8 Zhaoqing East 13:11 13:13 04h 27min
G2929 9 Foshan West 13:32 13:34 04h 48min
G2929 10 Guangzhou South 13:54 13:59 05h 10min
G2929 11 Shenzhen North 14:28 -- 05h 44min