Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G292 Train Route and Timetable

G292 is a high speed train running from Tianjin Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G292 1 Tianjin -- 10:49 0min
G292 2 Tianjin West 10:57 11:02 08min
G292 3 Shengfang 11:18 11:21 29min
G292 4 Baigou 11:45 11:49 56min
G292 5 Baiyangdian 11:59 12:03 01h 10min
G292 6 Baoding East 12:19 12:21 01h 30min
G292 7 Shijiazhuang 12:57 13:04 02h 08min
G292 8 Anyang East 13:55 13:57 03h 06min
G292 9 Hebi East 14:12 14:14 03h 23min
G292 10 Zhengzhou East 14:46 14:52 03h 57min
G292 11 Zhumadian West 15:42 15:51 04h 53min
G292 12 Xinyang East 16:16 16:18 05h 27min
G292 13 Wuhan 17:02 17:09 06h 13min
G292 14 Xianning North 17:33 17:35 06h 44min
G292 15 Yueyang East 18:05 18:15 07h 16min
G292 16 Miluo East 18:35 18:37 07h 46min
G292 17 Changsha South 18:56 -- 08h 07min