Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2894 Train Route and Timetable

G2894 is a high speed train running from Wanzhou North Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2894 1 Wanzhou North -- 15:34 0min
G2894 2 Dianjiang South 16:15 16:17 41min
G2894 3 Chongqing North 17:04 17:08 01h 30min
G2894 4 Chongqing West 17:30 17:40 01h 56min
G2894 5 Luohuang South 17:53 17:55 02h 19min
G2894 6 Ganshui East 18:22 18:24 02h 48min
G2894 7 Tongzi East 18:52 18:54 03h 18min
G2894 8 Zunyi 19:16 19:18 03h 42min
G2894 9 Zunyi South 19:31 19:33 03h 57min
G2894 10 Guiyang North 20:11 20:15 04h 37min
G2894 11 Anshun West 20:45 20:47 05h 11min
G2894 12 Panzhou 21:26 21:28 05h 52min
G2894 13 Qujing North 22:00 22:02 06h 26min
G2894 14 Kunming South 22:37 -- 07h 03min