Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2891 Train Route and Timetable

G2891 is a high speed train running from Wanzhou North Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2891 1 Wanzhou North -- 15:46 0min
G2891 2 Liangping South 16:07 16:10 21min
G2891 3 Chongqing North 17:04 17:08 01h 18min
G2891 4 Chongqing West 17:31 17:37 01h 45min
G2891 5 Luohuang South 17:50 17:52 02h 04min
G2891 6 Ganshui East 18:19 18:25 02h 33min
G2891 7 Zunyi 19:11 19:13 03h 25min
G2891 8 Zunyi South 19:26 19:28 03h 40min
G2891 9 Xifeng 19:46 19:53 04h 0min
G2891 10 Guiyang North 20:18 20:23 04h 32min
G2891 11 Anshun West 20:52 21:02 05h 06min
G2891 12 Panzhou 21:41 21:43 05h 55min
G2891 13 Qujing North 22:15 22:22 06h 29min
G2891 14 Kunming South 22:57 -- 07h 11min