Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2890 Train Route and Timetable

G2890 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2890 1 Kunming South -- 13:22 0min
G2890 2 Qujing North 13:57 13:59 35min
G2890 3 Fuyuan North 14:16 14:18 54min
G2890 4 Panzhou 14:36 14:38 01h 14min
G2890 5 Guiyang North 15:41 15:45 02h 19min
G2890 6 Zunyi 16:32 16:34 03h 10min
G2890 7 Qijiang East 17:30 17:32 04h 08min
G2890 8 Chongqing West 17:58 18:02 04h 36min
G2890 9 Yongchuan East 18:26 18:28 05h 04min
G2890 10 Rongchang North 18:39 18:41 05h 17min
G2890 11 Neijiang North 18:58 19:00 05h 36min
G2890 12 Ziyang North 19:21 19:24 05h 59min
G2890 13 Chengdu East 19:50 -- 06h 28min