Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2887 Train Route and Timetable

G2887 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2887 1 Chengdu East -- 15:07 0min
G2887 2 Jianyang South 15:23 15:25 16min
G2887 3 Rongchang North 15:59 16:03 52min
G2887 4 Yongchuan East 16:15 16:19 01h 08min
G2887 5 Chongqing West 16:42 16:48 01h 35min
G2887 6 Tongzi East 17:49 17:51 02h 42min
G2887 7 Zunyi 18:13 18:15 03h 06min
G2887 8 Xifeng 18:42 18:44 03h 35min
G2887 9 Guiyang North 19:07 19:12 04h 0min
G2887 10 Anshun West 19:42 19:44 04h 35min
G2887 11 Puanxian 20:15 20:22 05h 08min
G2887 12 Panzhou 20:34 20:37 05h 27min
G2887 13 Fuyuan North 20:57 21:00 05h 50min
G2887 14 Qujing North 21:17 21:21 06h 10min
G2887 15 Kunming South 21:56 -- 06h 49min