Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2887 Train Route and Timetable

G2887 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2887 1 Chengdu East -- 15:07 0min
G2887 2 Neijiang North 15:47 15:49 40min
G2887 3 Chongqing West 16:32 16:40 01h 25min
G2887 4 Ganshui East 17:16 17:18 02h 09min
G2887 5 Zunyi 18:04 18:06 02h 57min
G2887 6 Guiyang North 18:53 19:01 03h 46min
G2887 7 Anshun West 19:31 19:33 04h 24min
G2887 8 Panzhou 20:12 20:14 05h 05min
G2887 9 Qujing North 20:49 20:52 05h 42min
G2887 10 Kunming South 21:27 -- 06h 20min