Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2884 Train Route and Timetable

G2884 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2884 1 Kunming South -- 14:35 0min
G2884 2 Qujing North 15:10 15:21 35min
G2884 3 Panzhou 15:56 16:04 01h 21min
G2884 4 Guiyang North 17:07 17:14 02h 32min
G2884 5 Zunyi 18:01 18:03 03h 26min
G2884 6 Loushanguan South 18:17 18:19 03h 42min
G2884 7 Ganshui East 18:55 18:57 04h 20min
G2884 8 Chongqing West 19:33 19:43 04h 58min
G2884 9 Bishan 19:59 20:04 05h 24min
G2884 10 Dazu South 20:19 20:21 05h 44min
G2884 11 Neijiang North 20:42 20:44 06h 07min
G2884 12 Zizhong North 20:56 21:09 06h 21min
G2884 13 Ziyang North 21:22 21:25 06h 47min
G2884 14 Chengdu East 21:51 -- 07h 16min