Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2881 Train Route and Timetable

G2881 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2881 1 Chongqing West -- 17:29 0min
G2881 2 Zunyi 18:47 18:50 01h 18min
G2881 3 Zunyi South 19:03 19:05 01h 34min
G2881 4 Guiyang North 19:43 19:55 02h 14min
G2881 5 Anshun West 20:24 20:26 02h 55min
G2881 6 Panzhou 21:05 21:07 03h 36min
G2881 7 Qujing North 21:39 21:41 04h 10min
G2881 8 Kunming South 22:16 -- 04h 47min