Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G288 Train Route and Timetable

G288 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G288 1 Changsha South -- 08:00 0min
G288 2 Yueyang East 08:33 08:35 33min
G288 3 Chibi North 08:57 08:59 57min
G288 4 Xianning North 09:12 09:14 01h 12min
G288 5 Wuhan 09:40 09:48 01h 40min
G288 6 Xinyang East 10:31 10:33 02h 31min
G288 7 Zhumadian West 10:58 11:00 02h 58min
G288 8 Luohe West 11:18 11:20 03h 18min
G288 9 Zhengzhou East 11:55 11:58 03h 55min
G288 10 Minquan North 12:37 12:39 04h 37min
G288 11 Shangqiu 12:56 12:59 04h 56min
G288 12 Xuzhou East 13:43 13:46 05h 43min
G288 13 14:09 14:11 06h 09min
G288 14 14:22 14:24 06h 22min
G288 15 Donghaixian 14:39 14:41 06h 39min
G288 16 Lianyungang 14:54 14:59 06h 54min
G288 17 Ganyu 15:15 15:17 07h 15min
G288 18 Lanshan West 15:35 15:41 07h 35min
G288 19 Rizhao West 15:55 16:00 07h 55min
G288 20 Qingdao North 17:08 17:10 09h 08min
G288 21 Qingdao 17:31 -- 09h 31min