Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2878 Train Route and Timetable

G2878 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2878 1 Kunming South -- 14:27 0min
G2878 2 Qujing North 15:02 15:04 35min
G2878 3 Panzhou 15:39 15:47 01h 12min
G2878 4 Guanling 16:15 16:17 01h 48min
G2878 5 Guiyang North 16:57 17:02 02h 30min
G2878 6 Zunyi 17:48 17:50 03h 21min
G2878 7 Ganshui East 18:37 18:39 04h 10min
G2878 8 Qijiang East 18:53 19:01 04h 26min
G2878 9 Chongqing West 19:27 -- 05h 0min