Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2872 Train Route and Timetable

G2872 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2872 1 Kunming South -- 08:33 0min
G2872 2 Qujing North 09:08 09:11 35min
G2872 3 Panzhou 09:43 09:45 01h 10min
G2872 4 Anshun West 10:23 10:25 01h 50min
G2872 5 Guiyang North 10:55 11:03 02h 22min
G2872 6 Zunyi 11:50 11:52 03h 17min
G2872 7 Loushanguan South 12:06 12:08 03h 33min
G2872 8 Chongqing West 13:17 -- 04h 44min