Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2870 Train Route and Timetable

G2870 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2870 1 Kunming South -- 14:51 0min
G2870 2 Qujing North 15:26 15:29 35min
G2870 3 Guiyang North 17:02 17:07 02h 11min
G2870 4 Zunyi 17:54 17:56 03h 03min
G2870 5 Tongzi East 18:18 18:20 03h 27min
G2870 6 Chongqing West 19:20 19:26 04h 29min
G2870 7 Dazu South 19:54 19:56 05h 03min
G2870 8 Rongchang North 20:03 20:05 05h 12min
G2870 9 Neijiang North 20:23 20:26 05h 32min
G2870 10 Ziyang North 20:46 20:49 05h 55min
G2870 11 Chengdu East 21:15 -- 06h 24min