Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G287 Train Route and Timetable

G287 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G287 1 Qingdao -- 09:50 0min
G287 2 Qingdao North 10:08 10:10 18min
G287 3 Rizhao West 11:17 11:19 01h 27min
G287 4 Lianyungang 12:00 12:05 02h 10min
G287 5 Donghaixian 12:18 12:20 02h 28min
G287 6 12:35 12:37 02h 45min
G287 7 12:48 12:51 02h 58min
G287 8 Xuzhou East 13:14 13:20 03h 24min
G287 9 Yongcheng North 13:45 13:47 03h 55min
G287 10 Dangshan South 13:58 14:00 04h 08min
G287 11 Shangqiu 14:18 14:20 04h 28min
G287 12 Zhengzhou East 15:10 15:14 05h 20min
G287 13 Xuchang East 15:36 15:41 05h 46min
G287 14 Luohe West 15:57 16:20 06h 07min
G287 15 Zhumadian West 16:38 16:40 06h 48min
G287 16 Xinyang East 17:06 17:08 07h 16min
G287 17 Xiaogan North 17:26 17:28 07h 36min
G287 18 Wuhan 17:58 18:03 08h 08min
G287 19 Yueyang East 18:53 18:58 09h 03min
G287 20 Changsha South 19:32 -- 09h 42min