Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2856 Train Route and Timetable

G2856 is a high speed train running from Nanning East Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2856 1 Nanning East -- 08:50 0min
G2856 2 Binyang 09:16 09:18 26min
G2856 3 Laibin North 09:39 09:41 49min
G2856 4 Liuzhou 10:07 10:11 01h 17min
G2856 5 Guilin North 11:22 11:27 02h 32min
G2856 6 Sanduxian 12:56 12:59 04h 06min
G2856 7 Guiyang East 13:46 13:50 04h 56min
G2856 8 Zunyi 14:39 14:41 05h 49min
G2856 9 Chongqing West 16:00 16:04 07h 10min
G2856 10 Zizhong North 16:52 16:54 08h 02min
G2856 11 Ziyang North 17:07 17:09 08h 17min
G2856 12 Jianyang South 17:21 17:23 08h 31min
G2856 13 Chengdu East 17:42 17:51 08h 52min
G2856 14 Deyang 18:14 18:16 09h 24min
G2856 15 Jiangyou 18:46 18:48 09h 56min
G2856 16 Jianmen Pass 19:18 19:20 10h 28min
G2856 17 Guangyuan 19:34 19:38 10h 44min
G2856 18 Hanzhong 20:21 20:23 11h 31min
G2856 19 Foping 20:53 20:55 12h 03min
G2856 20 Xian North 21:40 -- 12h 50min