Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2856 Train Route and Timetable

G2856 is a high speed train running from Nanning East Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2856 1 Nanning East -- 08:41 0min
G2856 2 Binyang 09:07 09:09 26min
G2856 3 Laibin North 09:30 09:32 49min
G2856 4 Liuzhou 09:58 10:01 01h 17min
G2856 5 Yongfu South 10:48 10:50 02h 07min
G2856 6 Guilin North 11:22 11:27 02h 41min
G2856 7 Sanduxian 12:56 12:59 04h 15min
G2856 8 Guiyang East 13:46 13:50 05h 05min
G2856 9 Zunyi 14:39 14:41 05h 58min
G2856 10 Chongqing West 16:00 16:05 07h 19min
G2856 11 Longchang North 16:41 16:43 08h 0min
G2856 12 Ziyang North 17:08 17:15 08h 27min
G2856 13 Jianyang South 17:26 17:28 08h 45min
G2856 14 Chengdu East 17:48 17:52 09h 07min
G2856 15 Deyang 18:16 18:18 09h 35min
G2856 16 Mianyang 18:35 18:37 09h 54min
G2856 17 Jianmen Pass 19:20 19:22 10h 39min
G2856 18 Guangyuan 19:36 19:40 10h 55min
G2856 19 Hanzhong 20:22 20:24 11h 41min
G2856 20 Foping 20:55 20:57 12h 14min
G2856 21 Xian North 21:42 -- 13h 01min