Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2854 Train Route and Timetable

G2854 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2854 1 Kunming South -- 11:23 0min
G2854 2 Qujing North 11:58 12:00 35min
G2854 3 Panzhou 12:35 12:37 01h 12min
G2854 4 Puanxian 12:48 12:50 01h 25min
G2854 5 Anshun West 13:22 13:24 01h 59min
G2854 6 Guiyang North 13:55 13:59 02h 32min
G2854 7 Xifeng 14:22 14:24 02h 59min
G2854 8 Zunyi 14:51 14:53 03h 28min
G2854 9 Tongzi East 15:15 15:17 03h 52min
G2854 10 Ganshui East 15:46 15:48 04h 23min
G2854 11 Luohuang South 16:14 16:22 04h 51min
G2854 12 Chongqing West 16:36 16:42 05h 13min
G2854 13 Hechuan 17:09 17:11 05h 46min
G2854 14 Nanchong North 18:00 18:02 06h 37min
G2854 15 Nanbu 18:30 18:32 07h 07min
G2854 16 Langzhong 18:45 18:47 07h 22min
G2854 17 Cangxi 19:00 19:02 07h 37min
G2854 18 Guangyuan 19:41 19:46 08h 18min
G2854 19 Hanzhong 20:28 20:30 09h 05min
G2854 20 Yangxian West 20:47 20:49 09h 24min
G2854 21 Xian North 21:47 -- 10h 24min