Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2852 Train Route and Timetable

G2852 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2852 1 Kunming South -- 11:23 0min
G2852 2 Qujing North 11:58 12:00 35min
G2852 3 Panzhou 12:35 12:37 01h 12min
G2852 4 Guanling 13:05 13:07 01h 42min
G2852 5 Anshun West 13:22 13:24 01h 59min
G2852 6 Guiyang North 13:55 13:59 02h 32min
G2852 7 Dafang 14:43 14:45 03h 20min
G2852 8 Bijie 14:53 14:55 03h 30min
G2852 9 Weixin 15:19 15:21 03h 56min
G2852 10 Changning 15:52 15:54 04h 29min
G2852 11 Yibin West 16:07 16:12 04h 44min
G2852 12 Meishan East 17:06 17:10 05h 43min
G2852 13 Chengdu East 17:44 17:51 06h 21min
G2852 14 Deyang 18:14 18:16 06h 51min
G2852 15 Mianyang 18:33 18:35 07h 10min
G2852 16 Qingchuan 19:15 19:19 07h 52min
G2852 17 Guangyuan 19:38 19:43 08h 15min
G2852 18 Hanzhong 20:26 20:28 09h 03min
G2852 19 Yangxian West 20:45 20:48 09h 22min
G2852 20 Xian North 21:45 -- 10h 22min