Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2852 Train Route and Timetable

G2852 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2852 1 Kunming South -- 11:23 0min
G2852 2 Qujing North 11:58 12:00 35min
G2852 3 Panzhou 12:35 12:37 01h 12min
G2852 4 Puanxian 12:48 12:50 01h 25min
G2852 5 Anshun West 13:22 13:24 01h 59min
G2852 6 Guiyang North 13:55 13:59 02h 32min
G2852 7 Dafang 14:43 14:51 03h 20min
G2852 8 Bijie 15:00 15:02 03h 37min
G2852 9 Weixin 15:27 15:29 04h 04min
G2852 10 Yibin West 16:10 16:14 04h 47min
G2852 11 Qianwei 16:43 16:45 05h 20min
G2852 12 Meishan East 17:16 17:18 05h 53min
G2852 13 Chengdu East 17:50 18:03 06h 27min
G2852 14 Qingbaijiang East 18:17 18:20 06h 54min
G2852 15 Mianyang 18:46 18:49 07h 23min
G2852 16 Guangyuan 19:42 19:46 08h 19min
G2852 17 Hanzhong 20:28 20:30 09h 05min
G2852 18 Yangxian West 20:47 20:49 09h 24min
G2852 19 Xian North 21:47 -- 10h 24min