Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2852 Train Route and Timetable

G2852 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2852 1 Kunming South -- 11:14 0min
G2852 2 Qujing North 11:53 11:55 39min
G2852 3 Fuyuan North 12:13 12:15 59min
G2852 4 Anshun West 13:28 13:30 02h 14min
G2852 5 Guiyang North 14:01 14:07 02h 47min
G2852 6 Chongqing West 16:05 16:09 04h 51min
G2852 7 Rongchang North 16:38 16:40 05h 24min
G2852 8 Neijiang North 16:57 16:59 05h 43min
G2852 9 Chengdu East 17:42 17:51 06h 28min
G2852 10 Deyang 18:15 18:17 07h 01min
G2852 11 Mianyang 18:34 18:37 07h 20min
G2852 12 Qingchuan 19:13 19:15 07h 59min
G2852 13 Guangyuan 19:35 19:41 08h 21min
G2852 14 Hanzhong 20:26 20:28 09h 12min
G2852 15 Yangxian West 20:45 20:47 09h 31min
G2852 16 Xian North 21:45 -- 10h 31min