Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2851 Train Route and Timetable

G2851 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2851 1 Xian North -- 09:47 0min
G2851 2 Epang Palace 09:58 10:00 11min
G2851 3 Huyi 10:10 10:12 23min
G2851 4 Hanzhong 11:10 11:12 01h 23min
G2851 5 Guangyuan 11:57 12:01 02h 10min
G2851 6 Jianmen Pass 12:14 12:16 02h 27min
G2851 7 Jiangyou North 12:34 12:38 02h 47min
G2851 8 Jiangyou 12:54 12:57 03h 07min
G2851 9 Mianyang 13:14 13:17 03h 27min
G2851 10 Chengdu East 13:54 14:02 04h 07min
G2851 11 Xinji South 14:26 14:28 04h 39min
G2851 12 Meishan East 14:40 14:42 04h 53min
G2851 13 Qianwei 15:13 15:15 05h 26min
G2851 14 Yibin West 15:43 15:47 05h 56min
G2851 15 Weixin 16:28 16:30 06h 41min
G2851 16 Qianxi 17:12 17:15 07h 25min
G2851 17 Guiyang North 17:48 18:04 08h 01min
G2851 18 Anshun West 18:34 18:36 08h 47min
G2851 19 Panzhou 19:15 19:17 09h 28min
G2851 20 Qujing North 19:49 19:51 10h 02min
G2851 21 Kunming South 20:28 -- 10h 41min