Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2849 Train Route and Timetable

G2849 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Dali Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2849 1 Chongqing West -- 13:37 0min
G2849 2 Loushanguan South 14:45 14:53 01h 08min
G2849 3 Zunyi 15:07 15:09 01h 30min
G2849 4 Guiyang North 15:56 16:01 02h 19min
G2849 5 Pingba South 16:21 16:23 02h 44min
G2849 6 Panzhou 17:11 17:13 03h 34min
G2849 7 Qujing North 17:45 17:47 04h 08min
G2849 8 Kunming 18:35 18:40 04h 58min
G2849 9 Guangtong North 19:27 19:29 05h 50min
G2849 10 Chuxiong 19:43 19:45 06h 06min
G2849 11 Dali 20:41 -- 07h 04min