Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G284 Train Route and Timetable

G284 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Hangzhou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G284 1 Qingdao -- 06:27 0min
G284 2 Qingdao North 06:45 06:47 18min
G284 3 Gaomi 07:19 07:21 52min
G284 4 Weifang 07:48 07:51 01h 21min
G284 5 Qingzhoushi 08:12 08:14 01h 45min
G284 6 Zibo 08:32 08:35 02h 05min
G284 7 Jinan 09:22 09:28 02h 55min
G284 8 Zaozhuang 10:25 10:27 03h 58min
G284 9 Xuzhou East 10:45 10:50 04h 18min
G284 10 Nanjing South 12:04 12:07 05h 37min
G284 11 Liyang 12:34 12:36 06h 07min
G284 12 Yixing 12:48 12:50 06h 21min
G284 13 Changxing 13:02 13:09 06h 35min
G284 14 Hangzhou 13:42 -- 07h 15min