Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2838 Train Route and Timetable

G2838 is a high speed train running from Dali Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2838 1 Dali -- 14:31 0min
G2838 2 Guangtong North 15:37 15:39 01h 06min
G2838 4 Kunming 16:26 16:31 01h 55min
G2838 7 Qujing North 17:19 17:21 02h 48min
G2838 8 Panzhou 17:53 17:55 03h 22min
G2838 9 Anshun West 18:33 18:35 04h 02min
G2838 10 Guiyang North 19:06 19:10 04h 35min
G2838 12 Bijie 20:01 20:09 05h 30min
G2838 13 Yibin West 21:16 21:20 06h 45min
G2838 14 Leshan 22:03 22:05 07h 32min
G2838 15 Meishan East 22:23 22:25 07h 52min
G2838 16 Chengdu East 22:57 -- 08h 26min