Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2837 Train Route and Timetable

G2837 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Dali Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2837 1 Chengdu East -- 07:35 0min
G2837 2 Meishan East 08:07 08:09 32min
G2837 3 Leshan 08:28 08:30 53min
G2837 4 Yibin West 09:11 09:15 01h 36min
G2837 5 Guiyang North 11:01 11:07 03h 26min
G2837 6 Kunming 13:23 13:30 05h 48min
G2837 7 Guangtong North 14:17 14:19 06h 42min
G2837 8 Chuxiong 14:32 14:34 06h 57min
G2837 9 Dali 15:31 -- 07h 56min