Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2831 Train Route and Timetable

G2831 is a high speed train running from Mianyang Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2831 1 Mianyang -- 14:37 0min
G2831 2 Chengdu East 15:14 15:19 37min
G2831 3 Meishan East 15:50 15:52 01h 13min
G2831 4 Leshan 16:11 16:14 01h 34min
G2831 5 Pingshan 16:46 16:48 02h 09min
G2831 6 Yibin West 17:00 17:04 02h 23min
G2831 7 Changning 17:17 17:19 02h 40min
G2831 8 Weixin 17:52 17:55 03h 15min
G2831 9 Qianxi 18:37 18:41 04h 0min
G2831 10 Qingzhen West 18:55 18:57 04h 18min
G2831 11 Guiyang North 19:17 19:24 04h 40min
G2831 12 Anshun West 19:54 19:57 05h 17min
G2831 13 Panzhou 20:53 20:56 06h 16min
G2831 14 Fuyuan North 21:19 21:21 06h 42min
G2831 15 Kunming South 22:13 -- 07h 36min