Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2830 Train Route and Timetable

G2830 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2830 1 Kunming South -- 08:55 0min
G2830 2 Qujing North 09:30 09:32 35min
G2830 3 Fuyuan North 09:49 09:51 54min
G2830 4 Guanling 10:34 10:46 01h 39min
G2830 5 Anshun West 11:01 11:03 02h 06min
G2830 6 Guiyang North 11:33 11:37 02h 38min
G2830 7 Qianxi 12:08 12:10 03h 13min
G2830 8 Zhenxiong 12:44 12:46 03h 49min
G2830 9 Weixin 12:57 12:59 04h 02min
G2830 10 Yibin West 13:40 13:48 04h 45min
G2830 11 Meishan East 14:44 14:49 05h 49min
G2830 12 Chengdu East 15:20 -- 06h 25min