Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2830 Train Route and Timetable

G2830 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2830 1 Kunming South -- 08:59 0min
G2830 2 Qujing North 09:34 09:36 35min
G2830 3 Fuyuan North 09:53 09:55 54min
G2830 4 Puanxian 10:21 10:29 01h 22min
G2830 5 Anshun West 11:01 11:03 02h 02min
G2830 6 Guiyang North 11:33 11:37 02h 34min
G2830 7 Qianxi 12:08 12:11 03h 09min
G2830 8 Zhenxiong 12:45 12:47 03h 46min
G2830 9 Weixin 12:58 13:00 03h 59min
G2830 10 Yibin West 13:41 13:45 04h 42min
G2830 11 Qingshen 14:34 14:36 05h 35min
G2830 12 Pengshan North 14:50 14:52 05h 51min
G2830 13 Chengdu East 15:20 -- 06h 21min