Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G283 Train Route and Timetable

G283 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G283 1 Hangzhou East -- 14:14 0min
G283 2 Huzhou 14:35 14:37 21min
G283 3 Wawushan 15:06 15:08 52min
G283 4 Lishui Nanjing 15:18 15:20 01h 04min
G283 5 Jurong West 15:29 15:31 01h 15min
G283 6 Nanjing South 15:43 15:47 01h 29min
G283 7 Suzhou East 16:46 16:54 02h 32min
G283 8 Xuzhou East 17:13 17:16 02h 59min
G283 9 Zaozhuang 17:34 17:36 03h 20min
G283 10 Qufu East 18:00 18:02 03h 46min
G283 11 Jinan 18:41 18:45 04h 27min
G283 12 Zibo 19:27 19:29 05h 13min
G283 13 Qingzhoushi 19:47 19:54 05h 33min
G283 14 Weifang 20:15 20:18 06h 01min
G283 15 Qingdao North 21:15 -- 07h 01min