Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2829 Train Route and Timetable

G2829 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2829 1 Chengdu East -- 15:50 0min
G2829 2 Meishan East 16:21 16:27 31min
G2829 3 Leshan 16:46 16:48 56min
G2829 4 Nixi 17:17 17:19 01h 27min
G2829 5 Yibin West 17:35 17:39 01h 45min
G2829 6 Zhenxiong 18:27 18:29 02h 37min
G2829 7 Qianxi 19:04 19:07 03h 14min
G2829 8 Guiyang North 19:38 19:43 03h 48min
G2829 9 Anshun West 20:12 20:14 04h 22min
G2829 10 Panzhou 20:53 20:55 05h 03min
G2829 11 Qujing North 21:28 21:30 05h 38min
G2829 12 Kunming South 22:06 -- 06h 16min