Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2829 Train Route and Timetable

G2829 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2829 1 Chengdu East -- 15:40 0min
G2829 2 Xinjin 16:00 16:02 20min
G2829 3 Pengshan North 16:13 16:15 33min
G2829 4 Qianwei 16:49 16:51 01h 09min
G2829 5 Yibin West 17:20 17:25 01h 40min
G2829 6 Xingwen 17:50 17:52 02h 10min
G2829 7 Bijie 18:33 18:35 02h 53min
G2829 8 Guiyang North 19:24 19:31 03h 44min
G2829 9 Anshun West 20:01 20:03 04h 21min
G2829 10 Puanxian 20:52 20:54 05h 12min
G2829 11 Panzhou 21:06 21:08 05h 26min
G2829 12 Qujing North 21:44 21:46 06h 04min
G2829 13 Kunming South 22:27 -- 06h 47min