Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2828 Train Route and Timetable

G2828 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2828 1 Kunming South -- 10:25 0min
G2828 2 Qujing North 11:00 11:02 35min
G2828 3 Panzhou 11:37 11:43 01h 12min
G2828 4 Puanxian 11:54 11:56 01h 29min
G2828 5 Anshun West 12:28 12:30 02h 03min
G2828 6 Guiyang North 13:00 13:04 02h 35min
G2828 7 Bijie 13:53 13:55 03h 28min
G2828 8 Yibin West 14:55 14:59 04h 30min
G2828 9 Leshan 15:40 15:42 05h 15min
G2828 10 Meishan East 16:01 16:03 05h 36min
G2828 11 Chengdu Airport 16:23 16:25 05h 58min
G2828 12 Chengdu East 16:40 -- 06h 15min