Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2821 Train Route and Timetable

G2821 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2821 1 Chengdu East -- 16:09 0min
G2821 2 Meishan East 16:40 16:42 31min
G2821 3 Leshan 17:01 17:03 52min
G2821 4 Yibin West 17:43 17:46 01h 34min
G2821 5 Zhenxiong 18:35 18:37 02h 26min
G2821 6 Guiyang North 19:38 19:44 03h 29min
G2821 7 Anshun West 20:14 20:16 04h 05min
G2821 8 Guanling 20:31 20:33 04h 22min
G2821 9 Panzhou 21:19 21:21 05h 10min
G2821 10 Qujing North 21:57 21:59 05h 48min
G2821 11 Kunming South 22:38 -- 06h 29min