Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2821 Train Route and Timetable

G2821 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2821 1 Chengdu East -- 16:09 0min
G2821 2 Meishan East 16:40 16:42 31min
G2821 3 Leshan 17:01 17:04 52min
G2821 4 Yibin West 17:45 17:51 01h 36min
G2821 5 Xingwen 18:15 18:18 02h 06min
G2821 6 Bijie 19:01 19:03 02h 52min
G2821 7 Dafang 19:12 19:14 03h 03min
G2821 8 Qianxi 19:31 19:33 03h 22min
G2821 9 Guiyang North 20:04 20:12 03h 55min
G2821 10 Anshun West 20:42 20:44 04h 33min
G2821 11 Panzhou 21:23 21:31 05h 14min
G2821 12 Qujing North 22:03 22:11 05h 54min
G2821 13 Kunming South 22:46 -- 06h 37min