Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2820 Train Route and Timetable

G2820 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2820 1 Wuhan -- 08:05 0min
G2820 2 Huanggang West 08:30 08:32 25min
G2820 3 Huanggang East 08:42 08:44 37min
G2820 4 08:57 09:01 52min
G2820 5 09:14 09:18 01h 09min
G2820 6 09:30 09:34 01h 25min
G2820 7 09:46 09:49 01h 41min
G2820 8 09:58 10:00 01h 53min
G2820 9 Anqing 10:37 10:42 02h 32min
G2820 10 Chizhou 10:59 11:01 02h 54min
G2820 11 Tongling 11:18 11:20 03h 13min
G2820 12 Fanchang West 11:34 11:36 03h 29min
G2820 13 11:47 11:49 03h 42min
G2820 14 Wuhu 12:00 12:02 03h 55min
G2820 15 Nanjing South 12:32 12:36 04h 27min
G2820 16 Zhenjiang 13:03 13:05 04h 58min
G2820 17 Changzhou 13:28 13:30 05h 23min
G2820 18 Wuxi 13:44 13:46 05h 39min
G2820 19 Suzhou 14:01 14:03 05h 56min
G2820 20 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:29 -- 06h 24min