Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G282 Train Route and Timetable

G282 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G282 1 Hangzhou East -- 14:14 0min
G282 2 Huzhou 14:35 14:37 21min
G282 3 Wawushan 15:06 15:08 52min
G282 4 Lishui Nanjing 15:18 15:20 01h 04min
G282 5 Jurong West 15:29 15:31 01h 15min
G282 6 Nanjing South 15:43 15:47 01h 29min
G282 7 Suzhou East 16:46 16:54 02h 32min
G282 8 Xuzhou East 17:13 17:16 02h 59min
G282 9 Zaozhuang 17:34 17:36 03h 20min
G282 10 Qufu East 18:00 18:02 03h 46min
G282 11 Jinan 18:41 18:45 04h 27min
G282 12 Zibo 19:27 19:29 05h 13min
G282 13 Qingzhoushi 19:47 19:54 05h 33min
G282 14 Weifang 20:15 20:18 06h 01min
G282 15 Qingdao North 21:15 -- 07h 01min