Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2819 Train Route and Timetable

G2819 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2819 1 Shanghai -- 16:22 0min
G2819 2 Changshu 17:11 17:13 49min
G2819 3 Zhangjiagang 17:22 17:24 01h 0min
G2819 4 17:38 17:40 01h 16min
G2819 5 17:54 17:56 01h 32min
G2819 6 18:08 18:10 01h 46min
G2819 7 18:25 18:27 02h 03min
G2819 8 Nanjing South 18:45 18:49 02h 23min
G2819 9 Maanshan East 19:06 19:08 02h 44min
G2819 10 Wuhu 19:25 19:27 03h 03min
G2819 11 19:38 19:40 03h 16min
G2819 12 Tongling 20:01 20:03 03h 39min
G2819 13 Anqing 20:34 20:38 04h 12min
G2819 14 20:59 21:01 04h 37min
G2819 15 Wuhan 22:22 -- 06h 0min