Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2818 Train Route and Timetable

G2818 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2818 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 14:54 0min
G2818 2 Kunshan South 15:13 15:18 19min
G2818 3 Suzhou 15:30 15:32 36min
G2818 4 Wuxi Xinqu 15:44 15:46 50min
G2818 5 Changzhou 16:04 16:06 01h 10min
G2818 6 Zhenjiang 16:29 16:31 01h 35min
G2818 7 Nanjing South 16:58 17:02 02h 04min
G2818 8 Maanshan East 17:18 17:20 02h 24min
G2818 9 Wuhu 17:37 17:40 02h 43min
G2818 10 Chizhou 18:24 18:26 03h 30min
G2818 11 Anqing 18:43 18:47 03h 49min
G2818 12 19:08 19:10 04h 14min
G2818 13 19:22 19:24 04h 28min
G2818 14 19:51 19:53 04h 57min
G2818 15 20:05 20:07 05h 11min
G2818 16 20:18 20:20 05h 24min
G2818 17 Huanggang East 20:33 20:35 05h 39min
G2818 18 Huanggang West 20:43 20:45 05h 49min
G2818 19 Wuhan 21:14 -- 06h 20min