Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2816 Train Route and Timetable

G2816 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2816 1 Hangzhou East -- 16:23 0min
G2816 2 Huzhou 16:44 16:46 21min
G2816 3 Yixing 17:04 17:06 41min
G2816 4 Lishui Nanjing 17:28 17:30 01h 05min
G2816 5 Nanjing South 17:47 17:54 01h 24min
G2816 6 Suzhou East 18:54 19:03 02h 31min
G2816 7 Xuzhou East 19:22 19:24 02h 59min
G2816 8 Qufu East 20:01 20:03 03h 38min
G2816 9 Taian Shandong 20:22 20:24 03h 59min
G2816 10 Jinan West 20:42 20:49 04h 19min
G2816 11 Yucheng East 21:12 21:18 04h 49min
G2816 12 Hengshui North 21:56 21:58 05h 33min
G2816 13 Xinji South 22:13 22:15 05h 50min
G2816 14 Shijiazhuang 22:43 -- 06h 20min