Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2815 Train Route and Timetable

G2815 is a high speed train running from Shijiazhuang Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2815 1 Shijiazhuang -- 09:33 0min
G2815 2 Xinji South 10:00 10:03 27min
G2815 3 Hengshui North 10:19 10:22 46min
G2815 4 Dezhou East 10:50 10:53 01h 17min
G2815 5 Jinan West 11:31 11:38 01h 58min
G2815 6 Zaozhuang 12:28 12:30 02h 55min
G2815 7 Xuzhou East 12:48 12:50 03h 15min
G2815 8 Suzhou East 13:09 13:11 03h 36min
G2815 9 Nanjing South 14:10 14:14 04h 37min
G2815 10 Jiangning 14:23 14:25 04h 50min
G2815 11 Lishui Nanjing 14:38 14:40 05h 05min
G2815 12 Yixing 15:02 15:04 05h 29min
G2815 13 Changxing 15:16 15:21 05h 43min
G2815 14 Huzhou 15:30 15:32 05h 57min
G2815 15 Hangzhou East 15:54 -- 06h 21min