Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2811 Train Route and Timetable

G2811 is a high speed train running from Shijiazhuang Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2811 1 Shijiazhuang -- 08:36 0min
G2811 2 Xingtai East 09:03 09:05 27min
G2811 3 Handan East 09:21 09:25 45min
G2811 4 Hebi East 09:52 09:54 01h 16min
G2811 5 Zhengzhou East 10:27 10:30 01h 51min
G2811 6 Zhoukou East 11:22 11:24 02h 46min
G2811 7 Linquan 11:50 11:52 03h 14min
G2811 8 Fuyang West 12:07 12:10 03h 31min
G2811 9 Yingshan North 12:27 12:29 03h 51min
G2811 10 Fengtai South 12:42 12:44 04h 06min
G2811 11 Huainan South 12:58 13:00 04h 22min
G2811 12 Hefei 13:27 13:31 04h 51min
G2811 13 Nanjing South 14:22 14:25 05h 46min
G2811 14 Zhenjiang South 14:45 14:51 06h 09min
G2811 15 Suzhou North 15:25 15:27 06h 49min
G2811 16 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:51 -- 07h 15min