Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G281 Train Route and Timetable

G281 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Hangzhou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G281 1 Qingdao -- 06:26 0min
G281 2 Qingdao North 06:44 06:47 18min
G281 3 Gaomi 07:19 07:21 53min
G281 4 Weifang 07:48 07:51 01h 22min
G281 5 Qingzhoushi 08:12 08:14 01h 46min
G281 6 Zibo 08:32 08:35 02h 06min
G281 7 Jinan 09:22 09:28 02h 56min
G281 8 Zaozhuang 10:25 10:27 03h 59min
G281 9 Xuzhou East 10:45 10:50 04h 19min
G281 10 Nanjing South 12:04 12:07 05h 38min
G281 11 Liyang 12:34 12:36 06h 08min
G281 12 Yixing 12:48 12:50 06h 22min
G281 13 Changxing 13:02 13:09 06h 36min
G281 14 Hangzhou 13:42 -- 07h 16min