Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G281 Train Route and Timetable

G281 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G281 1 Qingdao -- 06:27 0min
G281 2 Qingdao North 06:45 06:47 18min
G281 3 Gaomi 07:19 07:21 52min
G281 4 Weifang 07:48 07:51 01h 21min
G281 5 Qingzhoushi 08:12 08:14 01h 45min
G281 6 Zibo 08:32 08:35 02h 05min
G281 7 Jinan 09:22 09:28 02h 55min
G281 8 Zaozhuang 10:25 10:27 03h 58min
G281 9 Xuzhou East 10:45 10:50 04h 18min
G281 10 Nanjing South 12:04 12:07 05h 37min
G281 11 Liyang 12:34 12:36 06h 07min
G281 12 Yixing 12:48 12:50 06h 21min
G281 13 Changxing 13:02 13:09 06h 35min
G281 14 Hangzhou East 13:36 -- 07h 09min