Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2809 Train Route and Timetable

G2809 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2809 1 Ningbo -- 12:57 0min
G2809 2 Yuyao North 13:16 13:18 19min
G2809 3 Shaoxing North 13:36 13:38 39min
G2809 4 Hangzhou East 13:59 14:03 01h 02min
G2809 5 Huzhou 14:24 14:26 01h 27min
G2809 6 Yixing 14:43 14:45 01h 46min
G2809 7 Lishui Nanjing 15:07 15:09 02h 10min
G2809 8 Nanjing South 15:25 15:33 02h 28min
G2809 9 Hefei 16:25 16:29 03h 28min
G2809 10 Shouxian 17:01 17:08 04h 04min
G2809 11 Fuyang West 17:38 17:41 04h 41min
G2809 12 Linquan 17:55 17:57 04h 58min
G2809 13 Shenqiu North 18:15 18:17 05h 18min
G2809 14 Zhoukou East 18:32 18:35 05h 35min
G2809 15 Xihua 18:45 18:47 05h 48min
G2809 16 Zhengzhou East 19:35 19:38 06h 38min
G2809 17 Hebi East 20:10 20:12 07h 13min
G2809 18 Anyang East 20:27 20:39 07h 30min
G2809 19 Handan East 20:56 21:11 07h 59min
G2809 20 Shijiazhuang 21:51 -- 08h 54min