Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2808 Train Route and Timetable

G2808 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2808 1 Ningbo -- 12:58 0min
G2808 2 Yuyao North 13:18 13:20 20min
G2808 3 Shaoxing North 13:38 13:40 40min
G2808 4 Hangzhou East 13:58 14:01 01h 0min
G2808 5 Huzhou 14:22 14:24 01h 24min
G2808 6 Yixing 14:41 14:43 01h 43min
G2808 7 Lishui Nanjing 15:05 15:07 02h 07min
G2808 8 Nanjing South 15:22 15:25 02h 24min
G2808 9 Hefei 16:17 16:19 03h 19min
G2808 10 Huainan South 16:46 16:49 03h 48min
G2808 11 Yingshan North 17:11 17:21 04h 13min
G2808 12 Fuyang West 17:39 17:41 04h 41min
G2808 13 Linquan 17:55 17:57 04h 57min
G2808 14 Shenqiu North 18:15 18:17 05h 17min
G2808 15 Zhoukou East 18:32 18:34 05h 34min
G2808 16 Xihua 18:44 18:46 05h 46min
G2808 17 Zhengzhou East 19:36 19:39 06h 38min
G2808 18 Hebi East 20:10 20:12 07h 12min
G2808 19 Anyang East 20:27 20:39 07h 29min
G2808 20 Handan East 20:56 21:11 07h 58min
G2808 21 Shijiazhuang 21:51 -- 08h 53min