Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2808 Train Route and Timetable

G2808 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2808 1 Ningbo -- 12:57 0min
G2808 2 Yuyao North 13:16 13:18 19min
G2808 3 Shaoxing North 13:36 13:38 39min
G2808 4 Hangzhou East 13:59 14:01 01h 02min
G2808 5 Huzhou 14:22 14:24 01h 25min
G2808 6 Yixing 14:41 14:43 01h 44min
G2808 7 Lishui Nanjing 15:05 15:07 02h 08min
G2808 8 Nanjing South 15:22 15:25 02h 25min
G2808 9 Hefei 16:17 16:19 03h 20min
G2808 10 Huainan South 16:46 16:49 03h 49min
G2808 11 Yingshan North 17:11 17:21 04h 14min
G2808 12 Fuyang West 17:39 17:41 04h 42min
G2808 13 Linquan 17:55 17:57 04h 58min
G2808 14 Shenqiu North 18:15 18:17 05h 18min
G2808 15 Zhoukou East 18:32 18:34 05h 35min
G2808 16 Xihua 18:44 18:46 05h 47min
G2808 17 Zhengzhou East 19:36 19:39 06h 39min
G2808 18 Hebi East 20:10 20:12 07h 13min
G2808 19 Anyang East 20:27 20:39 07h 30min
G2808 20 Handan East 20:56 21:11 07h 59min
G2808 21 Shijiazhuang 21:51 -- 08h 54min