Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2808 Train Route and Timetable

G2808 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2808 1 Ningbo -- 12:57 0min
G2808 2 Shaoxing East 13:23 13:25 26min
G2808 3 Shaoxing North 13:36 13:38 39min
G2808 4 Hangzhou East 13:59 14:03 01h 02min
G2808 5 Huzhou 14:24 14:26 01h 27min
G2808 6 Yixing 14:43 14:45 01h 46min
G2808 7 Lishui Nanjing 15:07 15:09 02h 10min
G2808 8 Nanjing South 15:25 15:33 02h 28min
G2808 9 Hefei 16:25 16:29 03h 28min
G2808 10 Shouxian 17:01 17:08 04h 04min
G2808 11 Fuyang West 17:38 17:41 04h 41min
G2808 12 Linquan 17:55 17:57 04h 58min
G2808 13 Shenqiu North 18:15 18:17 05h 18min
G2808 14 Zhoukou East 18:32 18:35 05h 35min
G2808 15 Xihua 18:45 18:47 05h 48min
G2808 16 Zhengzhou East 19:35 19:38 06h 38min
G2808 17 Hebi East 20:10 20:12 07h 13min
G2808 18 Anyang East 20:27 20:39 07h 30min
G2808 19 Handan East 20:56 21:11 07h 59min
G2808 20 Shijiazhuang 21:51 -- 08h 54min